Rawlings Gold Glove Award Winners

Rawlings Gold Glove Award Winners

  • OF

    Cole Anderson

    Rocky Mountain CO

    2015

  • SS

    Luke Williams

    Dana Hills CA

    2015

  • 1B

    Liam Scafariello

    Southington CT

    2015

  • 3B

    Cameron Comer

    Olentangy Liberty OH

    2015

  • OF

    Ben Porter

    Newton North MA

    2015

  • P

    Jake Woodford

    Plant FL

    2015

  • SS

    Jalen Miller

    Riverwood GA

    2015

  • C

    Lucas Herbert

    San Clemente CA

    2015

  • OF

    C.J. Saunders

    Dublin Coffman OH

    2015

  • OF

    DeAires Moses

    E. Nashville Magnet TN

    2014

  • SS

    Kevin Smith

    Columbia NY

    2014

  • C

    Colton Shaver

    Jordan UT

    2014

  • SS

    Dakota Conners

    Sierra CA

    2014

  • P

    Jeb Bargfeldt

    Owasso OK

    2014

  • 1B

    Justin Bellinger

    St. Sebastians NC

    2014

  • OF

    Derek Hill

    Elk Grove CA

    2014

  • 2B

    Dalton Guthrie

    Venice FL

    2014

  • OF

    Casey Soltis

    Granada CA

    2014

  • 3B

    Connor Kaiser

    Blue Valley West KS

    2013

  • 2B

    Justin Yurchak

    Shenendehowa High Schoool NY

    2013

  • P

    Michael Strem

    St. Francis CA

    2013

  • SS

    Gosuke Katoh

    Rancho Bernardo CA

    2013

  • C

    Carson Shaddy

    Fayetteville High School AR

    2013

  • OF

    Clint Frazier

    Loganview High School GA

    2013

  • OF

    Josh Hart

    Parkview GA

    2013

  • 1B

    Kendrick Gutierrez

    American High School FL

    2013

  • OF

    Kenny Meimerstorf

    Bishop Gorman NV

    2013

  • OF

    Tommy Lane

    Pendleton HS OR

    2012

  • OF

    Grant Heyman

    Pittsford HS NY

    2012

  • P

    Terry Stankiewicz

    Fort Worth Christian TX

    2012

  • 3B

    Wyatt Mathisen

    Calallen HS TX

    2012

  • 2B

    Ossie Hurt

    Bryant HS AR

    2012

  • OF

    Andrew Calica

    Eastlake HS CA

    2012

  • C

    Tyler Harris

    Shilo Christian HS AR

    2012

  • SS

    Zach Green

    Jesuit HS CA

    2012

  • 1B

    Keon Barnum

    King HS FL

    2012

  • OF

    Brian Winsbury

    Scottsdale Christian AZ

    2011

  • C

    Austin Hedges

    Jserra CA

    2011

  • 1B

    Trevor Gretzky

    Oaks Christian CA

    2011

  • 2B

    Jay Baum

    Centennial GA

    2011

  • OF

    Austin Cousino

    Dublin Coffman OH

    2011

  • OF

    Michael Howard

    Prescott AZ

    2011

  • 3B

    Javier Baez

    Arlington Country Day FL

    2011

  • P

    Brandon Liebrant

    Marist IL

    2011

  • SS

    Alex Bladino

    St. Francis CA

    2011

  • P

    Cam Bedrosian

    East Coweta High School GA

    2010

  • 3B

    Nick Castellanos

    MCarthy High School FL

    2010

  • OF

    Matt Beeber

    Sandy High School OR

    2010

  • 2B

    Marcus Littlewood

    Pine View High School UT

    2010

  • OF

    Mitchell Shifflett

    Cosby High School VA

    2010

  • C

    Justin O'Connor

    Cowan High School IN

    2010

  • 1B

    Peter Tago

    Dana Hills High School CA

    2010

  • OF

    Garrett Bock

    Bryant High School AR

    2010

  • SS

    Manny Machado

    Brito Private High School FL

    2010

  • 1B

    Colton Cane

    Waxahachie High School TX

    2009

  • P

    Jordon Poryer

    Astoria High School OR

    2009

  • SS

    Mychal Givens

    Plant High School FL

    2009

  • OF

    Everett Williams

    McCallum High School TX

    2009

  • C

    Steven Baron

    John A. Ferguson High School FL

    2009

  • 3B

    Jiovanni Mier

    Bonita High School CA

    2009

  • OF

    Donavan Tate

    Cartersville High School GA

    2009

  • OF

    Slade Heathcotte

    Texas High School TX

    2009

  • 2B

    David Nick

    Cypress High School CA

    2009

  • P

    Tim Melville

    Holt High School MO

    2008

  • 3B

    Anthony Hewitt

    Salisbury High School CT

    2008

  • OF

    Aaron Hicks

    Wilson High School CA

    2008

  • OF

    Ryan Curl

    St. Francis DeSales High School OH

    2008

  • SS

    Tim Beckman

    Griffin High School GA

    2008

  • C

    Kyle Skipworth

    Patriot High School CA

    2008

  • 2B

    Anthony Zych

    St. Rita High School IL

    2008

  • 1B

    Eric Hosmer

    Plantation Heritage High School FL

    2008

  • OF

    Curtis Clark

    Harrison High School AR

    2008

  • SS

    Peter Kozma

    Owasso High School OK

    2007

  • 1B

    Eric Hosmer

    American Heritage School FL

    2007

  • 3B

    Matt Dominguez

    Chatsworth High School CA

    2007

  • 2B

    Christian Colon

    Canyon High School CA

    2007

  • P

    Jack McGeary

    Roxbury Latin High School MA

    2007

  • OF

    Wendell Fairley

    George County High School MS

    2007

  • OF

    Kentrail Davis

    Theodore High School AL

    2007

  • C

    Travis D'Arnaud

    Lakewood High School CA

    2007

  • OF

    Jason Heyward

    Henry County High School GA

    2007